Forgot password?
login to RetroAchievements:
User: 
Pass: 

Sparkyman1979's User Page

Sparkyman1979
Sparkyman1979 (3772 points) (5107)

Member Since: 02 Oct 2017, 22:22
Last Activity: 26 Oct 2019, 17:21
Account Type: [Registered]

Retro Ratio: 1.35
Average Completion: 13.90%
Site Rank: 5373 / 64943 ranked users (Top 9%)

Last 5 games played:

 
18% complete
Prince of Persia (SNES)
Last played 2019-10-26 17:21:43
Earned 7 of 40 achievements, 50/365 points.
The Purple Turban
The Catacombs 1-3
The Light Blue Turban
The Catacombs 1-2
The Catacombs 1-1
The Green Turban
The Lost Weapon
The Blue Turban
The Pink Turban
The Basement 1-1
The Basement 1-2
The Basement 1-3
The Fortress 1-1
The Fortress 1-2
The Fortress 1-3
Into the Inferno 1-1
Into the Inferno 1-2
Into the Inferno 1-3
The Chessy Palace 1-1
The Chessy Palace 1-2
The Chessy Palace 1-3
The Sand Dungeons 1-1
The Monster
The Sand Dungeons 1-2
The Royal Palace
The Elixir of Life
I
The Cracked Wall
Keep Falling!
The Strange Symbol
Did I Just...?!
Behind the Flaming Mountain
These Spikes Don
Skeletons (and Potions) in the Closet
Potion of Warp
Nothingness...
The Princess is Saved
Prince of Persia
Prince of Speed
Prince of Endurance

 
0% complete
Alex Kidd in Miracle World (Master System)
Last played 2019-10-26 17:09:27
Earned 0 of 88 achievements, 0/400 points.
Mt. Eternal
The Island of St. Nurari
The Village of Namui
Mt. Kave
Bingoo Lowland
The Radaxian Castle
The City of Radaxian
The Castle of Nibana
The Kingdom of Nibana
Janken
The Heroic Action
Enchantment Under the Lake
Foothpath of Ajisukitakahikone
Shrine of Omoikane
Sukopako Ride I (Mt. Eternal)
Sukopako Ride II (The Blakwoods)
Sukopako Ride III (The Kingdom of Nibana)
Flight of the Peticopter I (Lake Fathom 2)
Flight of the Peticopter II (The Village of Namui)
Flight of the Peticopter III (Bingoo Lowland)
Suisui Voyage (Bingoo River)
Holy Cow!
Scrappier Than the Average Bear
The Radaxian Robbery
The Janken Robbery
Janken Rumble I - Gooseka the Slippery (Mt. Eternal)
Janken Rumble II - Chokkinna the Sly (Mt. Kave)
Janken Rumble III - Parplin the Pursuer (Bingoo Lowland)
Janken Rumble IV - Gooseka the Slippery (The Radaxian Castle)
Janken Rumble V - Chokkinna the Sly (The City of Radaxian)
Janken Rumble VI - Parplin the Pursuer (The Kingdom of Nibana)
Janken Rumble VII - Janken the Great
Alex the Aurophobiac I (Mt. Eternal 1)
Alex the Aurophobiac II (Mt. Eternal 2)
Alex the Aurophobiac III (Lake Fathom 1)
Alex the Aurophobiac IV (Lake Fathom 2)
Alex the Aurophobiac V (The Village of Namui)
Alex the Aurophobiac VI (Mt. Kave)
Alex the Aurophobiac VII (The Blakwoods)
Alex the Aurophobiac VIII (Bingoo River)
Alex the Aurophobiac IX (Bingoo Lowland)
Alex the Aurophobiac X (The Radaxian Castle)
Alex the Aurophobiac XI (The Kingdom of Nibana)
Alex the Aurophobiac XII (Janken
Blazing Fists I (Mt. Eternal 1)
Blazing Fists II (Mt. Eternal 2)
Blazing Fists III (Lake Fathom 1)
Blazing Fists IV (The Village of Namui)
Blazing Fists V (Mt. Kave)
Blazing Fists VI (The Blakwoods)
Blazing Fists VII (The Kingdom of Nibana)
The Peacemonger Kidd I (Mt. Eternal 1)
The Peacemonger Kidd II (Mt. Eternal 2)
The Peacemonger Kidd III (Lake Fathom 1)
The Peacemonger Kidd IV (Lake Fathom 2)
The Peacemonger Kidd V (The Village of Namui)
The Peacemonger Kidd VI (Mt. Kave)
The Peacemonger Kidd VII (The Blakwoods)
The Peacemonger Kidd VIII (Bingoo River)
The Peacemonger Kidd IX (Bingoo Lowland)
The Peacemonger Kidd X (The Radaxian Castle)
The Peacemonger Kidd XI (Nibana Swamp)
The Peacemonger Kidd XII (The Kingdom of Nibana)
The Peacemonger Kidd XIII (Janken
Miracle in the World I (Mt. Eternal 1)
Miracle in the World II (Mt. Eternal 2)
Miracle in the World III (Lake Fathom 1)
Miracle in the World IV (The Island of St. Nurari)
Miracle in the World V (Lake Fathom 2)
Miracle in the World VI (The Village of Namui)
Miracle in the World VII (Mt. Kave)
Miracle in the World VIII (The Blakwoods)
Miracle in the World IX (Bingoo River)
Miracle in the World X (Bingoo Lowland)
Miracle in the World XI (The Radaxian Castle)
Miracle in the World XII (The City of Radaxian)
Miracle in the World XIII (Nibana Swamp)
Miracle in the World XIV (The Kingdom of Nibana)
Miracle in the World XV (Janken
Miracle in the World XVI (Cragg Lake)
Alex the Cat
Royal Quartermaster
Rich as a Prince
Black Jack of Mysteries
Ducal Record
The Bare Fist Action
The Non-Stop Action
Royal Paymaster

 
0% complete
Choplifter III (SNES)
Last played 2019-10-25 18:38:32
Earned 0 of 36 achievements, 0/400 points.
Still Easy
Last Chopper Standing
One More to Go
Gun Free Forest
Sea You in the Next Ship
Just Washing
How did they get there?
Tomorrow Never Sink
Skyscraper
Chopping Like a Champ
High Level Chopper
Let the Best Chopper Win
Dust Cleared
Dust in the Wind...ow
Heavy Dusty Day
Welcome to the Jungle 1
Welcome to the Jungle 2
Welcome to the Jungle 3
Master of the Jungles
Navy Seal 1
Navy Seal 2
Navy Seal 3
King of the Ocean
Downtown Express
Midtown Express
Uptown Express
Planet Express
Dirty Deeds 1
Dirty Deeds 2
Dirty Deeds 3
All your Base are Belong to Us
Forest Chopped
Sea Lifter
Time to Lift Sand
Give me a Lift
Chopping Hard

 
0% complete
Spelunker (NES)
Last played 2019-10-25 18:33:29
Earned 0 of 42 achievements, 0/400 points.
(Quest 1-2) New Way!
(Quest 1-3) Next Place!
(Quest 1-4) The Last Place!
You found the Pyramid Treasure!
(Quest 2) Sector 2!
(Quest 2) Sector 3!
(Quest 2) Sector 4!
Reach Quest 3!
Reach Quest 4!
Reach Quest 5!
Reach Quest 6!
Reach Quest 7!
Blue Key!
Red Key!
Sector 1 Secret 1
Sector 1 Secret 2
Sector 1 Diamond
Sector 1 Scavenger
Safe Sector 1
Sector 2 Secret 1
Sector 2 Secret 2
Sector 2 Diamond
Sector 2 Scavenger
Safe Sector 2
Sector 3 Secret 1
Sector 3 Secret 2
Sector 3 Diamond
Sector 3 Scavenger
Safe Sector 3
Sector 4 Secret 1
Sector 4 Secret 2
Sector 4 Diamond 1
Sector 4 Diamond 2
Sector 4 Scavenger
Safe Sector 4
Can
Alive!
High Score
100,000 Score
300,000 Score
600,000 Score
1,000,000 Score

 
11% complete
Choplifter (Master System)
Last played 2019-10-25 18:08:42
Earned 3 of 27 achievements, 13/435 points.
Round 1 - The Desert
Bon Voyage!
Hostage Crisis
Round 2 - The Coast
Round 3 - The Cave
Round 4 - The Desert Night
Round 5 - The Coast II
Round 6 - The Cave II
Run! Go! Get to Da Choppa!
The Savior
Pacifist
Houston, We Have a Problem!
Choplifter Lover
Survivalist
War Machine
Now You See It... (Now You Don
Jump Man
It
Smile, you son of a...
Not so high!  Not so high!
Faster Than a Speeding Bullet, Stronger Than a Locomotive...
Prison Break
Man Overboard!
Seek and Destroy
Seek and Destroy II
Seek and Destroy III
Seek and Destroy IV


User Wall

No comments yet. Will you be the first?

Site Awards

Completion Progress

GameCompletion
Captain Commando (SNES)Captain Commando
 
13/20 won
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R (SNES)Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R
 
8/16 won
Toki (NES)Toki
 
4/8 won
BS Super Aleste (SNES)BS Super Aleste
 
41/86 won
Super Valis IV (SNES)Super Valis IV
 
12/26 won
Do-Re-Mi Fantasy - Milon no Dokidoki Daibouken (SNES)Do-Re-Mi Fantasy - Milon no Dokidoki Daibouken
 
15/33 won
Elevator Action (NES)Elevator Action
 
4/9 won
Land of Illusion Starring Mickey Mouse (Master System)Land of Illusion Starring Mickey Mouse
 
16/37 won
Final Fight 3 (SNES)Final Fight 3
 
9/21 won
Combatribes, The (SNES)Combatribes, The
 
4/10 won
Kirby's Dream Land 3 (SNES)Kirby's Dream Land 3
 
12/32 won
Double Dragon (NES)Double Dragon
 
10/28 won
GunForce: Battle Fire Engulfed Terror Island (SNES)GunForce: Battle Fire Engulfed Terror Island
 
6/18 won
Hammerin' Harry: Ghost Building Company (Game Boy)Hammerin' Harry: Ghost Building Company
 
3/10 won
Super Star Wars (SNES)Super Star Wars
 
9/31 won
Hagane: The Final Conflict (SNES)Hagane: The Final Conflict
 
2/7 won
Aero Fighters (SNES)Aero Fighters
 
5/18 won
Marble Madness (NES)Marble Madness
 
4/15 won
~Unlicensed~ Dizzy the Adventurer (NES)~Unlicensed~ Dizzy the Adventurer
 
5/19 won
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles IV: Turtles in Time (SNES)Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles IV: Turtles in Time
 
6/23 won
Goonies, The (NES)Goonies, The
 
13/50 won
Super Mario World (SNES)Super Mario World
 
15/63 won
SimCity (SNES)SimCity
 
8/34 won
Super Adventure Island (SNES)Super Adventure Island
 
3/13 won
NBA Jam Tournament Edition (SNES)NBA Jam Tournament Edition
 
12/53 won
Umihara Kawase (SNES)Umihara Kawase
 
15/67 won
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon (SNES)Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
 
4/18 won
Pocky and Rocky (SNES)Pocky and Rocky
 
7/32 won
Equinox (SNES)Equinox
 
7/33 won
Tiny Toon Adventures (NES)Tiny Toon Adventures
 
11/54 won
Knights of the Round (SNES)Knights of the Round
 
5/25 won
Double Dragon (Game Boy)Double Dragon
 
2/10 won
Blackthorne (SNES)Blackthorne
 
5/26 won
Tetris (NES)Tetris
 
7/37 won
Donkey Kong Country (SNES)Donkey Kong Country
 
6/32 won
Gods (SNES)Gods
 
6/32 won
Prince of Persia (SNES)Prince of Persia
 
7/40 won
Sonic the Hedgehog (Master System)Sonic the Hedgehog
 
4/23 won
Kabuki - Quantum Fighter (NES)Kabuki - Quantum Fighter
 
5/30 won
Revenge of the Gator (Game Boy)Revenge of the Gator
 
1/6 won
Kirby's Dream Land 2 (Game Boy)Kirby's Dream Land 2
 
6/37 won
Raiden Trad (SNES)Raiden Trad
 
10/64 won
Moon Crystal (NES)Moon Crystal
 
5/32 won
Zombies Ate My Neighbors (SNES)Zombies Ate My Neighbors
 
11/73 won
Vampire: Master of Darkness (Master System)Vampire: Master of Darkness
 
6/40 won
King of Dragons, The (SNES)King of Dragons, The
 
8/56 won
Panic Restaurant (NES)Panic Restaurant
 
4/28 won
Super Chase H.Q. (SNES)Super Chase H.Q.
 
4/28 won
Brawl Brothers | Rushing Beat Ran - Fukusei Toshi (SNES)Brawl Brothers | Rushing Beat Ran - Fukusei Toshi
 
2/14 won
Super Double Dragon (SNES)Super Double Dragon
 
2/14 won
Blazing Star (Arcade)Blazing Star
 
7/50 won
Run Saber (SNES)Run Saber
 
3/22 won
Shatterhand (NES)Shatterhand
 
5/37 won
Mighty Final Fight (NES)Mighty Final Fight
 
6/45 won
Mickey to Donald Magical Adventure 3 (SNES)Mickey to Donald Magical Adventure 3
 
5/38 won
Shin Megami Tensei (SNES)Shin Megami Tensei
 
9/69 won
Saturday Night Slam Masters (SNES)Saturday Night Slam Masters
 
5/39 won
Gun Nac (NES)Gun Nac
 
3/24 won
Firemen, The (SNES)Firemen, The
 
2/16 won
Mr. Nutz (Game Boy Color)Mr. Nutz
 
5/41 won
Flying Dragon - The Secret Scroll (NES)Flying Dragon - The Secret Scroll
 
4/33 won
Ghost Chaser Densei (SNES)Ghost Chaser Densei
 
4/33 won
Gauntlet (NES)Gauntlet
 
2/17 won
Shadow Of The Ninja | Blue Shadow (NES)Shadow Of The Ninja | Blue Shadow
 
3/26 won
Track and Field (NES)Track and Field
 
3/26 won
Final Fight 2 (SNES)Final Fight 2
 
5/45 won
Choplifter (Master System)Choplifter
 
3/27 won
Gremlins 2: The New Batch (NES)Gremlins 2: The New Batch
 
2/18 won
Asterix (Game Boy)Asterix
 
4/38 won
Tom and Jerry - The Movie (Master System)Tom and Jerry - The Movie
 
2/20 won
Mr. Nutz (Game Boy)Mr. Nutz
 
4/41 won
Bonkers (SNES)Bonkers
 
2/21 won
Zippy Race (NES)Zippy Race
 
2/21 won
Commando (NES)Commando
 
3/33 won
Journey to Silius (NES)Journey to Silius
 
1/11 won
Ardy Lightfoot (SNES)Ardy Lightfoot
 
4/45 won
Rendering Ranger: R2 (SNES)Rendering Ranger: R2
 
3/34 won
Super Star Soldier (PC Engine)Super Star Soldier
 
2/24 won
Indiana Jones' Greatest Adventures (SNES)Indiana Jones' Greatest Adventures
 
1/12 won
Road Fighter (NES)Road Fighter
 
5/61 won
Goonies II, The (NES)Goonies II, The
 
3/38 won
Kyatto Ninden Teyandee | Samurai Pizza Cats (NES)Kyatto Ninden Teyandee | Samurai Pizza Cats
 
5/66 won
Bust-A-Move (SNES)Bust-A-Move
 
2/27 won
Final Fight Guy (SNES)Final Fight Guy
 
2/27 won
Batman: The Video Game (NES)Batman: The Video Game
 
3/44 won
Prince of Persia 2 - The Shadow and the Flame (SNES)Prince of Persia 2 - The Shadow and the Flame
 
2/30 won
Gradius 2 (NES)Gradius 2
 
2/32 won
Little Mermaid, The (NES)Little Mermaid, The
 
1/17 won
Magical Pop'n (SNES)Magical Pop'n
 
4/71 won
Kid Kool and the Quest for the Seven Wonder Herbs (NES)Kid Kool and the Quest for the Seven Wonder Herbs
 
1/18 won
Sonic Pocket Adventure (Neo Geo Pocket)Sonic Pocket Adventure
 
2/37 won
Zanac (NES)Zanac
 
2/37 won
Smash Tennis (SNES)Smash Tennis
 
2/38 won
ShockMan (PC Engine)ShockMan
 
1/19 won
Space Invaders (Game Boy)Space Invaders
 
1/19 won
Star Soldier (NES)Star Soldier
 
1/20 won
Silk Worm (NES)Silk Worm
 
2/41 won
Yume Penguin Monogatari (NES)Yume Penguin Monogatari
 
2/41 won
S.O.S. (SNES)S.O.S.
 
2/42 won
Galaxian (NES)Galaxian
 
1/21 won
Kid Niki - Radical Ninja | Kaiketsu Yancha Maru (NES)Kid Niki - Radical Ninja | Kaiketsu Yancha Maru
 
1/21 won
Duck Tales (NES)Duck Tales
 
3/64 won
Super Pitfall (NES)Super Pitfall
 
1/22 won
Magical Drop 2 (SNES)Magical Drop 2
 
1/22 won
Bram Stoker's Dracula (NES)Bram Stoker's Dracula
 
4/90 won
Castlevania II: Belmonts Revenge (Game Boy)Castlevania II: Belmonts Revenge
 
2/45 won
Super Bonk (SNES)Super Bonk
 
1/23 won
Bucky O'Hare (NES)Bucky O'Hare
 
1/24 won
Hook (NES)Hook
 
1/24 won
Bubble Bobble Part 2 (NES)Bubble Bobble Part 2
 
1/25 won
Castlevania Legends (Game Boy)Castlevania Legends
 
1/26 won
Kanshakudama Nage Kantarou no Toukaidou Gojuusan Tsugi (NES)Kanshakudama Nage Kantarou no Toukaidou Gojuusan Tsugi
 
1/27 won
Undercover Cops Gaiden: Hakaishin Garumaa (Game Boy)Undercover Cops Gaiden: Hakaishin Garumaa
 
1/27 won
Pitfall! (Atari 2600)Pitfall!
 
1/28 won
Metal Gear Solid: Ghost Babel (Game Boy Color)Metal Gear Solid: Ghost Babel
 
2/59 won
Chip n Dale: Rescue Rangers (NES)Chip n Dale: Rescue Rangers
 
2/60 won
Bad Dudes (NES)Bad Dudes
 
1/30 won
Kenseiden (Master System)Kenseiden
 
1/30 won
Pilotwings (SNES)Pilotwings
 
1/31 won
Tiny Toon Adventures: Babs' Big Break (Game Boy)Tiny Toon Adventures: Babs' Big Break
 
1/33 won
Mr. Nutz (SNES)Mr. Nutz
 
1/34 won
~Homebrew~ Gotta Protectors: Amazons Running Diet (NES)~Homebrew~ Gotta Protectors: Amazons Running Diet
 
1/34 won
Kid Icarus: Of Myths and Monsters (Game Boy)Kid Icarus: Of Myths and Monsters
 
1/36 won
Code Name - Viper (NES)Code Name - Viper
 
1/39 won
Super Puyo Puyo 2 Remix (SNES)Super Puyo Puyo 2 Remix
 
1/39 won
Aladdin (SNES)Aladdin
 
1/40 won
Soul Blazer (SNES)Soul Blazer
 
2/81 won
Bionic Commando (NES)Bionic Commando
 
1/41 won
Wolfchild (SNES)Wolfchild
 
1/43 won
Yoshi's Cookie (NES)Yoshi's Cookie
 
1/43 won
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (NES)G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero
 
1/49 won
Darkwing Duck (NES)Darkwing Duck
 
1/50 won
Lupin Sansei - Pandora no Isan (NES)Lupin Sansei - Pandora no Isan
 
1/50 won
Super Mario Bros. 2 (NES)Super Mario Bros. 2
 
1/50 won
Majou Densetsu II: Daimashikyou Galious | Maze of Galious (NES)Majou Densetsu II: Daimashikyou Galious | Maze of Galious
 
1/60 won
Ninja Gaiden (Master System)Ninja Gaiden
 
1/62 won
Mario Tennis (Game Boy Color)Mario Tennis
 
1/68 won

Recent Progress